Home
Sponsored By:   LHS GRIDIRON CLUB
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=LONGMEADOWFOOTBALL.COM
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

     

Lancers at the Next Level

 

Player Class     College/University          Notes                                                                                 
Johhny Falcone 2014 Bently  
Campbell Marchant 2014 Framingham State  
Frankie Elder 2013 Bowdoin  
Zach Kalman 2013 Dickinson  
Robbie McClure 2013 Hamilton College  
Jake Lazarus 2012 Bryant University  
Mickey Keating 2012 Hamilton College  
Conor Samuelson 2012 Springfield College Lacrosse
Nate Scyocurka 2012 Colby College  
Josh Hurwitz 2011 Wesleyan  
Jeff Anderson  2011 Brown University  
Ryan Barry 2011 Williams College  
Nick Zwann 2011 Merrimack  
Tim Casey 2010 St Lawrence University  
Joey Polverini 2010 St. Anslem's  
Alex Scyocurka  2009 Williams College  
Niko Sierra  2009 Sacred Heart University  
Evan Dowd 2009 Bates College  
Kyle Smith 2009 UMass Lacrosse
Bryant Ostrander 2009 Salve Regina  
Pat Donnelly  2008 Brown University  
Nate Kearse  2008 Charlestown South  
Matt Sherman  2008 Bentley College Baseball
Sam McGrath 2008 Brown University  
Colin Schmitt 2008 Roger Williams Lacrosse
Matt Gagne  2008 Lasell College Lacrosse
Dan Polaski  2008 Western Carolina  
Cayton McGrath 2007 Brown University  
Vinnie Branchini   2007 Sacred Heart University  
Jack Abbott  2006 Trinity College Baseball - National Champions
Mike Wenc 2006 Bates College  
Tony Riley  2006 Marist College  
Todd Young  2006 Scred Heart University Lacrosse
Cameron Green 2005 Westfield State   
Charlie Holm 2005 Middlebury College  
Joey Furnari  2004 Randolph Macon  
Erik Jefferson  2004 Trinity College  
Marques Jenkins 2004 Southern Connecticut  
John Togneri  2004 Bucknell University Lacrosse
Aaron Wilkins  2004 Southern Connecticut  
Brett Holm 2003 Tufts University Captain - Football/Lacrosse
Jamison Humphries   2003 UMass Dartmouth  
Matt Russo 2003 Tufts University  
Dan Whipple 2003 UMass Lacrosse Captain
Ryan Foss  2002 Princeton University Wrestling
Dan McKenna 2002 Wesleyan University  
Chris Nuzzo  2002 Westfield State  
Tanner Williams  2002 Syracuse University Track - Big East All-Academic
Dan Mandell  2000 Bridgewater State   
Joe Mujalli  2000 Harvard University  
Justin Vincent  2000 New Haven Baseball
Tim Walsh  2000 Holy Cross Lacrosse
Phil Hallahan  1999 Syracuse University Ass't Football Coach Lafeyette
Tom Moran 1999 Wesleyan Captain
Tim Dubay 1998 WNEC  
Brian Wezowiscz 1998 Colby College Captain
Mike Leone  1997 Trinity College Captain
Andy Nowicki 1997 Umass Track
Mike Desrosier 1996 Mass Maritime  
Chuck Toye 1996 M.I.T. Captain
Gary Berte  1996 Boston University  
Mike Germino 1995 U. of Pennsylavania All Ivy League
Bill Cullinan 1995 UMass Lacrosse
Jim Tremble 1995 Boston College Lacrosse
Mike Ravosa           1994 American International Captain